2019 MHSAA championships

Michigan High School Athletic Association
2021 Girls Lacrosse Championships

Finals

SEMIFinals

Division 2

Wednesday, June 9, 2021

At Haslett

East Grand Rapids 21, DeWitt 4

> In a season where it made history, DeWitt girls lacrosse paves path for future

 

At Brighton

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 23, Farmington Hills Mercy 12

> Cranbrook advances in D2; Brighton rolls in D1

 

REGIONALS

Division 1

 

Region 1

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Hudsonville

Rockford 23, Hudsonville 1

 

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday, June 2, 2021

Hudsonville 10, Portage Northern 7

Rockford 11, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 (2 OT)

 

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday-Thursday, May 25-27, 2021

Portage Northern 19, Grand Haven 6

Hudsonville 21, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13, Haslett 2

Rockford 20, Grandville 2

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

Portage Northern 23, Zeeland East 4

Haslett 25, Kalamazoo Central 0

Rockford 23, Holland West Ottawa 4

 

Region 2

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Brighton

Brighton 17, Northville 11

 

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, June 1, 2021

Brighton 25, Livonia United 3

Northville 16, Novi 3

 

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday-Thursday, May 25-27, 2021

Brighton 21, Saline 7

Livonia United 16, Ann Arbor Huron 3

Northville 21, Plymouth 5

Novi 22, Salem 8

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

Brighton 21, South Lyon 4

Northville 10, Ann Arbor Pioneer 9

Salem 18, Canton 16

 

Region 3

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Troy

Bloomfield Hills 20, Utica Eisenhower 4

 

> Bloomfield Hills wins regional championship

 

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, June 1, 2021

Bloomfield Hills 16, Birmingham United 4

Utica Eisenhower 15, West Bloomfield 8

 

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday-Thursday, May 25-27, 2021

Birmingham United 23, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2

Bloomfield Hills 17, Troy Athens 3

West Bloomfield 19, Utica Ford II 1

Utica Eisenhower 16, Troy 4

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

Birmingham United 19, Grosse Pointe South 10

Bloomfield Hills 15, Grosse Pointe North 0

West Bloomfield 12, Detroit Cass Technical 3

Utica Eisenhower 14, Rochester 4

 

Region 4

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Fenton

Midland 16, White Lake Lakeland 8

 

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, June 1, 2021

White Lake Lakeland 19, Lake Orion 3

Midland 19, Fenton 9

 

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday-Thursday, May 25-27, 2021

White Lake Lakeland 19, Walled Lake Central 4

Lake Orion 19, Holly 3

Fenton 10, Grand Blanc 5

Midland 24, Clarkston 6

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

Walled Lake Central 15, Waterford Kettering 6

Lake Orion 10, Oxford 4

Grand Blanc 12, Davison 5

Midland 17, Hartland 15

 

Division 2

 

Region 5

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At East Grand Rapids

East Grand Rapids 19, Spring Lake 4

 

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday, June 2, 2021

East Grand Rapids 17, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8

Spring Lake 14, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8

 

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday-Thursday, May 26-27, 2021

East Grand Rapids 22, Lowell 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 15, Mattawan 4

Spring Lake 16, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17, Vicksburg 1

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

East Grand Rapids 22, Grand Rapids Christian 4

Grand Rapids Northview 7, Caledonia 6

 

Region 6

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Ann Arbor Skyline

Farmington Hills Mercy 19, Ann Arbor Skyline 11

 

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday, June 2, 2021

Ann Arbor Skyline 13, Dearborn Divine Child 5

Thursday, June 3, 2021

Farmington Hills Mercy 19, Farmington 5

 

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday-Thursday, May 26-27, 2021

Dearborn Divine Child 15, Temperance Bedford 4

Ann Arbor Skyline 21, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 4

Farmington 16, North Farmington 4

Farmington Hills Mercy 24, Dexter 9

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

Temperance Bedford 12, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

Ann Arbor Skyline 21, Lake Fenton 0

Farmington 15, Tecumseh 5

Farmington Hills Mercy 20, Walled Lake Northern 0

 

Region 7

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Detroit Country Day

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14, Detroit Country Day 13

 

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, June 1, 2021

Detroit Country Day 20, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 26, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2

 

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday-Thursday, May 26-27, 2021

Detroit Country Day 15, Bloomfield Hills Marian 10

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 19, Royal Oak 10

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 13, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 9

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

Detroit Country Day 18, Warren Regina 3

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 17, Rochester Adams 6

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

 

Region 8

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, June 4, 2021

At Okemos

DeWitt 18, Okemos 6

 

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, June 1, 2021

Okemos 18, Ovid-Elsie 1

DeWitt 20, East Lansing 14

 

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday-Thursday, May 26-27, 2021

Okemos 21, Lansing Catholic 4

Ovid-Elsie 12, Flushing 0

DeWitt 16, Grand Ledge 5

East Lansing 21, Swartz Creek 8

 

PRE-REGIONALS

Thursday-Monday, May 20-24 2021

Okemos 21, Saginaw Heritage 1

Grand Ledge 13, Holt 8

East Lansing 19, Flint Powers Catholic 5

Michigan High School Athletic Association 2020 Volleyball Championships